30.10 - 17:00 | Contrapeso

Contrapeso 08’44, Finland, 2022 Director: Kati Maria Kallio, Choreographer: Yeinner Chicas   Contrapeso is about a man struggling to uphold the meaningless construction of his life and who,…


30.10 - 19:00 | OVERANDOVER

OVERANDOVER 12’00, The United States, 2022 Composition: McKay House and Utam Moses, Performance: McKay House and Utam Moses Videography: Dave Walter, Music: Michael Ruth, Editing: McKay House  …


30.10 - 19:00 | Just a body

Just a body 13’00, United Kingdom, 2022   Just a Body is a short documentary film that explores uncontrolled experiences of femininity. We tried to restore spaces that exist in between our…


30.10 - 19:00 | Heart of the Earth

Heart of the Earth 07’36, United States, 2022 Director, choreographer, co-composer: Lindsay Gilmour, Performer: Lillian Stamey, Photographer & Co-composer: Nathan Whitmont   Exploring the…


30.10 - 19:00 | I Think About You Every Day

I Think About You Every Day 14’52, Canada, 2022 Director: Simone Lucas, Choreography and Performance: Ula Liagaitė, Beatričė Bukantytė; Assistant Producer: Saulė Norkutė; Director of Photography:…


30.10 - 19:00 | An Evening With Taglioni

An Evening With Taglioni 14’04, United Kingdom, 2021 Directors: Jessica Wright, Morgann Runacre-Temple, Cast: Alessandra Ferri, Antonia Franceschi, Amancio Gonzalez, Jenny Runacre, Matthew Hawkins,…


30.10 - 19:00 | breathing psoas

breathing psoas 14’59, Germany, 2021 Concept, direction, performance, 2nd camera, editing: Anja Plonka, Camera: Anna Ziegler, Sound design: Rasmus Nordholt-Frieling, Sound and dramaturgical…


30.10 - 19:00 | FIST

FIST 13’00, The Netherlands, 2022 Director: Thomas Bos, Choreographer: Erik Bos, Cast: Deion CROW Holwijn, Denzel Dean van Russel, Rein Luuring, Sarah Moeremans,  Producer: Sanne Cousijn & Camiel…


30.10 - 17:00 | Foxland

Foxland 05’12, Sweden, 2022 Choreographer, director, producer: Helena Franzén and Håkan Jelk, Performers: Claudia Fürnholzer, Maria Ulriksson, Music: Jenny Wilson   Who is the hunter and who is…


30.10 - 17:00 | 500 MOONS

500 MOONS 15’00, Lithuania, 2021 Director: Ugne Dievaite, Performers: Natalia García Graus, Ugne Dievaite; Cinematography and post-production: Mikas Zabulionis; Original soundtrack: Vidal;…


30.10 - 17:00 | K O R N I

K O R N I 11’15, Belarus, 2022 Director: Viktoria Khmelchenko, Performers: Sonya Lado, Maria Ganina, Polina Zubtsova, Arina Nikiforova, Evgenia Rubakova, Olga Ostashevskaya, Viktoria Khmelchenko,…


30.10 - 17:00 | Breath

Breath 07’48, Romania, 2021 Director: Catalin Rugina, Choreographer: Maria-Luiza Dimulescu, Composer - Adrian Piciorea, Producer: Ginger Film   Breath aims to make a critical and ironic foray,…


30.10 - 17:00 | INNER BLOOM

INNER BLOOM 06’04, Bulgaria, 2021 Director: Kosta Karakashyan, Choreographer: Stephanie Handjiiska, Composer: Georgi Atanassov, Producers: Kosta Karakashyan and Stephanie Handjiiska   A young…


30.10 - 17:00 | Connectt x Just Before Dawn

Connectt x Just Before Dawn 08’35, Denmark, 2022 Director: Eva Anker, Producer: Kamille Niin, Choreographer: Simone Ballan, Music original by Sonnymooon, New version recorded by Mastertone studio and…


30.10 - 17:00 | SURRENDER

SURRENDER 14’47, Bulgaria, 2021 Director: Kosta Karakashyan, Choreographer: Krastyo Metodiev, Remi Toin, Nikola Hadjitanev & Svetoslav Seropyan, Movement Director: Kosta Karakashyan, Composer:…


30.10 - 17:00 | Wonderland

Wonderland 07’00, France, 2021 Director: Fu Le   Kids growing up in a disturbing world.   Fu Le is an award winning filmmaker and choreographer in the Tetrapode dance company in France.…


30.10 - 17:00 | Solace

Solace 06’00, Bulgaria, 2021 Director: Emiliya Toncheva, AD: Johannes Schropp, DOP: Johannes Schropp, Choreography: Emiliya Toncheva and the dancers, Editing: Konstantin Aivazov, Emiliya Toncheva,…